Privacy Statement

The Digital Marketing Partners (TDMP) is part of Digital Dynamix LLP. This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we may collect about your when you use our website. 

What information do we collect about you? 

We may collect the following information about you when you fill in our contact us or speak to us regarding a service we offer. Website usage information is also collected when you’re using our website using cookies.  
Name and job title.

  • Contact information including email address.
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests.
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

How will we use the information about you? 

Marketing 

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

We may send you information about products and services in future, if you have consented to receiving marketing (you may opt out at a later date). You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your information to any other group within Digital Dynamix. 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us. 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to Other Websites 

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or contacting us via the contact us page.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Cookies 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of our website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. We may also share cookies with third parties, i.e. advertising networks or external services like web traffic analysis services. 

Learn more by reading our cookies policy.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We regularly review our privacy policy and place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on the 27th March 2018. 

How to Contact Us 

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy of any information we hold about you: 

  • Email: hello@tdmp.co.uk
  • Write: The Digital Marketing Partners, The Mill, Lodge Lane, Derby, DE1 3HB